Leave a comment

JOJOBA OIL

Jojoba-oil is a non-pore-clogging oil that can be used to treat acne effectively and blemishes on the skin. It can also be used to cleanse, treat and moisturize the skin, making it a highly useful and beneficial oil to add to any skincare regime. It is similar to human skin oil (sebum).

Apparently, applying jojoba to the skin can “trick” the skin into thinking it is producing enough oil, thus balancing oil production.

It’s not only a potent solution for fighting wrinkles and extra dry and oily skin but also potent for rejuvenating the skin.

Benefits of jojoba oil

1)Provides all day moisturization – jojoba oil doesn’t evaporate like water based moisturizers can. (absorbs instantly)

2)Reduces oil

3)Gives very soft skin

4)Spreads well and absorbs well

Yolanda-Lin

Advertisements

About doubledutchmag

Uplifting the esteem of girls with fun, fashion and style.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: